BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Olowosile Sanmi RQS

Chairman of the Board

Sanmi is a Certfified Global Sustainability Leader and Green Ambassador. He is a fellow of African Network of Green Ambassadors and a licensed Quantity Surveyor ….

Alabi John PhD

Advisory, Board of Trustees

John is an internationally acclaimed Associate Professor of Management and Entrepreneurship, the Dean of Faculty of Management Sciences KSU ….

Ayodeji Oke PhD

Advisory, Board of Trustees

Ayodeji is a first-class scholar and reviewer for local and international reputable journals. He received Emerald Literati Award in the year 2016 ….

Femi Sunmonu PhD

Advisory, Board of Trustees

Femi is an associate Prof. with The City University NewYork. he was a Project Evaluator for World Bank Centers of Excellence in Ghana, 2013. He received Fulbright Scholar Award between ….

Ruth Olowosile Mrs

Secretary/ Executive Director

Ruth is an environmentalist and holds certificates in ISO 14001: Environmental Management System, Sustainability and Climate Change, ISO 45001: ….

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Eunice Adeleke

Director, Research and Development

Eunice is an innovative data scientist with strong educational and practical application skills in Statistics ….
OLUGBADE Olajide Elijah

Elijah Olugbade

Director, Project and Programs

Olajide is a first-class scholar of project management. He is a specialist in governance, risk, and compliance, he has served in ….

Esther Itanola

Director of communications

Esther is a graduate of English and Literary Studies, she has worked with the Human Resource section of Intercontinental ….

Oluwatosin Olajumoke

Director, Membership and Certification

‘Tosin is adept at critical thinking, complex problems resolution and detailed analysis ….

Temitola Ogunkunle

Head, Accounting dept.

Temitola is an experienced accountant, she bagged her degree in accounting from Crawford University ….

Oluwatosin Ogunsola

Director, Pan-African Affairs

‘Tosin is a Climate Action strategist leading change on Agri-food systems, environmental peacebuilding, landscape restoration and ….

Temitope Adebanjo

Director, Education and Training

Temitope is an advocate of research and development with three degrees in Nigeria and South Africa. ….

Mwanyika Maulidi

Country Director, Kenya

Mwanyika is a green advocate and the leader of the award winning Kishoka Youth Organization, he is passionate about climate restoration ….
team

Olumide Ogundairo

Team Lead, Creative Design

Olumide embraces creativity and enjoys creating “visuals that speak”. He had undergone several graphic design masterclasses on Brand Identity ….

LADAPO Samuel Dotun

Samuel Ladapo

Director, Information Technology

Samuel is an experienced software engineer with a demonstrated history of working in the information technology ….
FAMORI Oluwaseyi Stephen

Oluwaseyi Famori

Deputy Director, R&D

Oluwaseyi has served in many leadership positions across different platform, He is a recipient of NMGS/TOTAL best paper award ….

Arch. Dr. Nihal Al Sabbagh

Country Director, Egypt

Nihal is an environmental expert  with over 15years working experience in the built environment

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Oluwayomi Agboola

Executive Officer

Oluwayomi is a remote censing and GIS specialist, she is passionate about sustainable development goals ….

Olusegun Bello

Program Manager

Olusegun is well known for his proficiency in digital project sequencing and coordination with BIM tools (3D & 4D BIM Services) ….

Faith Aladetoyinbo

Project Manager

Faith is known for her ability to take initiative and is efficiently skilled at problem solving which ultimately improves productivity ….

Isaac Alabi

Project Manager

Isaac organizes and schedules resources for the smooth running of the project resulting in timely and quality outcome ….

Oluwole Akintunde

Project Manager

Oluwole is a registered Electrical Engineer and has successfully completed several multi-million naira projects ….

Yinka Olayinka

Project Manager

Olayinka is a young and enthusiastic Geoscientist with strong background in petroleum geology, mineral exploration and ….

Opemipo Alomaja

Asst. IT Team lead

Opemipo is a trained IT personnel who is ready to solve practical life problems in real time or via simulated environment ….

Victoria Adedokun

Membership and certification officer

Victoria specializes in human development and capacity building and have volunteered in several organisations ….
team

Bimpe Folaranmi

IT & Membership Officer

Bimpe is a front-end web developer, a technology enthusiast and an aspiring full-stack developer ….

David Aliyu

IT & Membership officer

David specializes in information technology and is responsible for educating clients on using progressive systems and applications ….

Susan Ogundare

IT Support Officer

Susan is an IT enthusiast, an aspiring full stack developer with keen interest in education ….

Yaqub Ishaq

Researcher

Yaqub is currently working on a project tagged: DISPOSE WASTE RIGHTLY, a private project aims at salvaging the ecosystem ….

Victoria B. Alabi

Researcher

Victoria is a Mathematician, she is a passionate educationist who births the idea of learning mathematics with craft ….

Titus Odiase

Researcher

Titus is a researcher in the Initiative

Adebola Adeyera

Researcher

Adebola is a researcher in the Initiative….

Juliet Shaibu

Media and Publicity Officer

Juliet is a gender equality advocate and a trained educator she holds certifications in public health and environmental health ….

Titilayo Olutola

Media and Publicity Officer

Titilayo is a member of media and publicity team of the Initiative….

Ayomide Adebusuyi

Media and Publicity Officer

Ayomide is a member of media and publicity team of the Initiative….

Juliet Akanbi

Media and Publicity Officer

Juliet focuses on waste management pollution assessment and remediation, ecosystem and natural resources management ….

Olusanya Tolulope

Creative Designer

Olusanya is a member of the design team of the Initiative….

Feranmi Ladapo

Creative Designer

Feranmi is a member of the design team of the Initiative….

Oluwasogo Ojedokun

Creative Designer

Oluwasogo is an industrial designer and expert in Corel Draw and Adobe Photoshop who has extraordinary ….

Samuel Brimmo

Annual Conference Planning Committee Member

Samuel is a system analyst with experience in both networking and software application support ….

Jeremiah Olowosile

Media Specialist

Jeremiah is an engineering graduate with special interest in Art and environment ….

Samuel Oyedele

Media Specialist

Samuel is the videographer in the Initiative ….

Ibrahim Jalo

Project 3rash It! Team member

Ibrahim is a humanitarian and currently studying at Nigeria Army University ….